{"title":"Foot Care","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"magnetic-therapy-neoprene-ankle-support","title":"Magnetic Therapy Neoprene Ankle Support","description":"\u003cp\u003ePremium-quality neoprene retains natural body heat while helping to gently compress the affected area. Our magnetic ankle support has the added benefit of Magnetic therapy, and is easy to apply using a hook and loop closure system.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch2\u003eFeatures\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMagnetic therapy can aid blood flow around affected area and help to ease discomfort\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eEasy to use: convenient hook and loop closures allows quick and easy fastening\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDurable construction with high-quality neoprene allows years of dependable use\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFeatures 6 magnets (800 gauss each)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eGreat for use as a sports support\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSuitable for men and women\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eOne size fits most\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eColour: Black\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003e\u003c\/h2\u003e","brand":"Supreme","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52802283012424,"sku":null,"price":8.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0957\/4816\/1864\/files\/magnetic-therapy-neoprene-ankle-support-8141-p.jpg?v=1774900297"},{"product_id":"neoprene-sockettes-ladies","title":"Neoprene Sockettes - Ladies","description":"\u003cp\u003eNeoprene was developed by a team of scientists back in the 1930s. It has been advanced over the years and now has many applications, like these fantastic sockettes which will provide comfort and relief for those suffering sporting injuries or stiffness within the joints of the foot.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch2\u003eFeatures\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFits comfortably to the foot \u0026amp; helps to retain heat\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDurable neoprene material is both light \u0026amp; comfortable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWashable (hand wash) \u0026amp; can be used \u0026amp; worn as long as is needed\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003eSize\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\u003cli\u003e22 x 6.5 x 4.5cm (8.6 x 2.5 x 1.6')\u003c\/li\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003eWeight\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\u003cli\u003e62g\u003c\/li\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Supreme","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52802301460808,"sku":null,"price":8.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0957\/4816\/1864\/files\/neoprene-sockettes-ladies-8312-p.jpg?v=1774900663"},{"product_id":"bunion-correctors","title":"Bunion Correctors","description":"\u003cp\u003eRelieve discomfort and prevent the strain which causes bunions when using Bunion Correctors. The anatomically-shaped splint, which is designed to be worn at night, gently holds the big toe in its correct position while you sleep. Simply place the big toe into the padded cradle, then pull the one-touch strap around the foot and fasten to create pressure and align the toe correctly.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch2\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFeatures\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCorrect bunions naturally\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHelp relieve discomfort\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAnatomically-shaped splint to hold the big toe in correct position\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNo inconvenience  works whilst you sleep\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePack of 2 right foot and left foot\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSize\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\u003cli\u003eEach Bunion Corrector - 14 x 10 x 5 cm (5.5 x 4 x 2)\u003c\/li\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWeight\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\u003cli\u003e38g\u003c\/li\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"CareFree","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52802302738760,"sku":null,"price":7.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0957\/4816\/1864\/files\/bunion-correctors-8330-p.jpg?v=1774900700"},{"product_id":"neoprene-sockettes-mens","title":"Neoprene Sockettes  - Mens","description":"\u003cp\u003eNeoprene was developed by a team of scientists back in the 1930s. It has been advanced over the years and now has many applications, like these fantastic sockettes which will provide comfort and relief for those suffering sporting injuries or stiffness within the joints of the foot.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch2\u003eFeatures\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFits comfortably to the foot \u0026amp; helps to retain heat\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDurable neoprene material is both lightweight \u0026amp; comfortable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWashable (hand wash) \u0026amp; can be used \u0026amp; worn as long as is needed\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003eSize\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\u003cli\u003e25 x 7 x 5cm (9.8 x 2.7 x 2')\u003c\/li\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003eWeight\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\u003cli\u003e75g\u003c\/li\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Supreme","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52802303492424,"sku":null,"price":8.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0957\/4816\/1864\/files\/neoprene-sockettes-mens-8340-p.jpg?v=1774900715"},{"product_id":"gel-toe-protectors","title":"Gel Toe Protectors","description":"\u003cp\u003eProtect and cushion your toes against pain, rubbing and chafing with these Gel Toe Protectors. The specially designed soft, silicone gel caps are suitable to wear with any kind of shoes.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan id=\"printer_text\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFeatures\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan id=\"printer_text\"\u003eProvides protection from, rubbing, chaffing, corns \u0026amp; ingrowing toenails\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan id=\"printer_text\"\u003eMade from ultra-soft materials \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Arial, sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"\"\u003eStretches to fit any size toes\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan id=\"printer_text\"\u003ePerfect solution for foot discomfort\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan id=\"printer_text\"\u003ePressure relieving \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eReusable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTwin pack\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"CareFree","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52802324365640,"sku":null,"price":5.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0957\/4816\/1864\/files\/gel-toe-protectors-8513-p.jpg?v=1774901087"},{"product_id":"sole-cleaner","title":"Sole Cleaner","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis unique foot massager features both soft and hard flexible bristles that clean and massage your feet whilst circulating blood stimulation. The Sole Cleaner is ideal for people with limited movement and makes cleaning your feet in the shower hassle free!\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch2\u003eFeatures\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSoothes \u0026amp; massages tired feet\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSlip proof suction cups\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eGenuine pumice stone\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHanging hook for easy drying\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003eSize\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\u003cli\u003e3.5 x 26.5 x 16.5cm (1.4 x 10.4 x 6.5\")\u003c\/li\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003eWeight\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\u003cli\u003e235g\u003c\/li\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Care Free","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52802353037640,"sku":"PC02896","price":7.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0957\/4816\/1864\/files\/sole-cleaner-8660-p.jpg?v=1774901394"},{"product_id":"insta-height","title":"Insta Height","description":"\u003cp\u003eInstantly increase your height with the comfortable Insta Height. The five-layer, gel lifts snap together to add up to 2 extra inches to your height while improving your posture and reducing heel shock. Perfect for both men and women.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch2\u003eFeatures\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eInstantly increase your height\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAdd up to 2 extra inches to your height\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePerfect for both men and women\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDesigned for all types of footwear - all shapes and sizes of shoes \/ boots\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTop layer with anti slip heel contact area, designed to mold to you heel shape, for an extremely comfortable fit\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eApprox 5mm thick, 55mm wide, 102mm long (width and length could be trimmed with a sharp knife if necessary)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUp to 4 lower layers, each 6.5mm thick for an additional height increase.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupplied as 1 pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003eSize\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\u003cli\u003e10 x 5.5 x 0.5 cm (3.9 x 2.2 x 0.1\")\u003c\/li\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003eWeight\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\u003cli\u003e100g\u003c\/li\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"CareFree","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52802470609224,"sku":null,"price":5.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0957\/4816\/1864\/files\/insta-height-8908-p.jpg?v=1774901924"},{"product_id":"orthotic-shoe-insoles","title":"Orthotic Shoe Insoles","description":"\u003cp\u003eFoot Pain is very uncomfortable but can often be alleviated by inserting insoles into shoes to give the feet more support. Keep feet and ankles in proper alignment to help ease stress and strain on joints, muscles and ligaments with these Orthotic Shoe Insoles.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch2\u003eFeatures\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHelps orthotic alignment of body parts\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSpecially designed vents to help circulate air under feet\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eContour insole provides support, balance stability, shock-absorption and comfort.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLightweight heavy duty foot supports\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHelps alleviates foot, ankle, heel \u0026amp; back pain.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eGives support to foot arch\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003eSize\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\u003cli\u003eOne size fits all\u003c\/li\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003eWeight\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\u003cli\u003e50g\u003c\/li\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"CareFree","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52802470707528,"sku":null,"price":7.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0957\/4816\/1864\/files\/orthotic-shoe-insoles-8911-p.jpg?v=1774901930"},{"product_id":"metatarsal-foot-cushion","title":"Metatarsal Foot Cushion","description":"\u003cp\u003eCushion and protect the balls of the feet with the Metatarsal Foot Cushion. The cushioned silicone gel pad absorbs shock and reduces pressure on the plantar heads to help relieve pain.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch2\u003eFeatures\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThick gel pad covered with a cotton fabric providing an extended life\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSuitable for protection of prominent metatarsals (Ball of the foot)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSuperb protection and relief from corn and callus on the soles of the feet\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAbsorbs shock action and reduces pressure on plantar heads\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLong lasting pain relief\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFits all shoe types\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003eSize\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\u003cli\u003eOne size fita all\u003c\/li\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003eWeight\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\u003cli\u003e10g\u003c\/li\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Care Free","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52802494366024,"sku":"PC04838","price":5.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0957\/4816\/1864\/files\/metatarsal-foot-cushion-9082-p.jpg?v=1774902285"},{"product_id":"gel-lined-bunion-protector","title":"Gel Lined Bunion Protector","description":"\u003cp\u003eHelp relieve bunion pressure and pain with the ultra thin, lightweight Gel Lined Bunion Protector. The Bunion Protector features a strategically placed TPR gel pad to provide soothing cushioning and protection. It fits on either left or right foot and is worn beneath regular hosiery and footwear.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch2\u003eFeatures\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul class=\"bullet\"\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUltra thin lightweight foot sleeve with gel pad\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFor relief of pain \u0026amp; \u003ca\u003ebunion\u003c\/a\u003e pressure\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e Fits either foot\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e83% polyamide\/ 17% elastane\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHand wash only\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003eSize\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul class=\"bullet\"\u003e\u003cli\u003eOne size fits all\u003c\/li\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003eWeight\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul class=\"bullet\"\u003e\u003cli\u003e7g\u003c\/li\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Care Free","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52802498888008,"sku":null,"price":4.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0957\/4816\/1864\/files\/gel-lined-bunion-protector-9149-p.jpg?v=1774902426"},{"product_id":"bunion-gel-protector-foot-wraps","title":"Bunion Gel Protector Foot Wraps","description":"\u003cp\u003eProtect bunions and help to relieve pain and pressure with the  Bunion Gel Protector Foot Wraps. Made from  soft silicone gel these are designed to separate the big from the second, smaller one whilst gently hugging the foot. They gently re-align the toes to stop overlapping. Wear inside shoes for all-day walking comfort.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch2\u003eFeatures\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIdeal for pain relief\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBig toe and second toe will be better aligned for relief on the bunion joint, reducing pressure\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWashable \u0026amp; reusable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePack of 2\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eOne size fits most\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003eSize\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\u003cli\u003e7.5 x 6 x 2.5 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003eWeight\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul\u003e\u003cli\u003e20g\u003c\/li\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Care Free","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52802575171912,"sku":null,"price":4.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0957\/4816\/1864\/files\/bunion-gel-protector-foot-wraps-10553-p.jpg?v=1774903012"},{"product_id":"ball-of-foot-cushion-clear","title":"Ball of Foot Cushion - Clear","description":"\u003cp\u003eCrafted from medical-grade PU gel, these slim, almost invisible pads offer natural support and soft, lasting comfort for your feet. The cushioning gel delivers a gentle massaging effect as you walk, stand, or even dance, helping you stay on your feet for hours without the usual ball-of-foot discomfortperfect for high heels, flats, pumps, sandals, wedges, or clogs. Designed with an anatomical shape that securely supports the ball-of-foot area, theyre an ideal solution for special occasions when you want to look elegant and feel comfortable. Plus, each pair can be easily refreshed and re-usedjust wash with warm, soapy water and theyre ready to stick again.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch2\u003eFeatures\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul class=\"bullet\"\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSoft \u0026amp; comfortable; the gel provides a mild massage during walking, standing or dancing\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSlim and almost invisible in your shoes - perfect for heel shoes, flats, pumps, sandals, wedges, or clogs\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan easily re-stick shoe pads again - simply wash with warm soapy water and it's ready to be used again\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAnatomical form completely secures ball of foot area\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eOne pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003eSize\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cul class=\"bullet\"\u003e\u003cli\u003e(each) 10 x 6.7cm approx.\u003c\/li\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003ch2\u003e\u003c\/h2\u003e","brand":"Care Free","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52802610921800,"sku":null,"price":4.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0957\/4816\/1864\/files\/ball-of-foot-cushion-clear-12001-1-p.jpg?v=1774903272"}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0957\/4816\/1864\/collections\/foot-care-40-c.jpg?v=1774880563","url":"https:\/\/thebestthingsdirect.co.uk\/collections\/foot-care.oembed","provider":"The Best Things Direct","version":"1.0","type":"link"}